The “Theatre” is a new multifunctional space in Tbilisi with a completely new concept, the first in Georgia and Transcaucasia. It is a space where you can simultaneously experience a classic cabaret, see an American musical, enjoy opera and ballet performances, attend a concert and listen to the works of modern artists. Tourists can also discover Georgian cultural attractions accompanied by gastronomy. This multifunctional pavilion is constantly transformed and can host a variety of events. In a word, it is a space that offers creative freedom to create the environment you want."
Brand-chef of the "Theatre"
"Gastronomy is also a performance at the “Theatre". Each dish created by Alex Natadze echoes the concept of the show and becomes an integral part of it. That's why, when planning a performance, the brand chef and his large team are also involved. Each appetizer, main course, and dessert become part of the character, style, and genre of each "Theatre" event. It is safe to assume that the conceptual gastro-theatrical premiere was a success."
Zaal Chikobava
Artistic Director of the "Theatre"
You will find many interesting details in Zaal Chikobava's biography, which led him to this Theatre with diverse aesthetics and content. As he notes, "Theatre" allows you to unleash your imagination and adapt to any style and genre of event. He compares this place to a hub for sharing new ideas, experiments, and experiences that is open to everyone. Therefore, every guest can easily find and love their own piece of theatre."
Giorgi Shvelidze
General Director of "Tsiskvili Group"
"Theatre" is a very interesting project for the whole team. The experience accumulated over the years gave us the courage and opportunity to create a unique and different concept space. The direction of the "Theatre" gastronomy is based on the long-standing and unchanged quality of the "Tsiskvili Group". We think that the history of "Theatre" has already begun to be written, and it will have its say, both culturally and gastronomically.
"Dining Theatre" or "Show and Dinner" is a concept that has garnered attention for being simple at first glance, but difficult to execute. At its core, it requires equal attention to the show, gastronomy, and service. The “Tsiskvili Group" took a risk to do something different and new, a concept that many have heard of but no one had implemented before.
As we have already said, three points are needed for all this: show, gastronomy and service. And it is crucial to have a large team of professionals who create every detail and nuance simultaneously, in sync, in an organized manner
what happens in the “Theatre"?