The first "Dining Theatre" and cultural attraction in Georgia
For 20 years, the "Tsiskvili Group" has been a leader in premium class restaurant activity and this direction in Georgia. Ethno-Theatre, beer square, wine yard, Tsiskvili in Mtskheta, Tsiskvili in Vake, Tsiskvili in Tskneti - all these are outstanding restaurant spaces in Tbilisi and its surroundings. Along with that, "Tsiskvili Bazari," which is an outstanding project, gathers the best quality products in one space on I. Chavchavadze Ave, located at #57, and soon we will see it in the square project in Avlabari. The last and special project is the "Theatre."
The Theatre is a multifunctional space with a completely new concept, which is the first in Georgia and Transcaucasia.
Theatre is a new multifunctional space in Tbilisi where you can simultaneously experience a classic cabaret, see an American musical, enjoy opera, ballet, attend a concert, listen to the works of modern artists, and tourists can explore Georgian cultural attractions accompanied by gastronomy.
It also hosts awards, conferences, private parties, corporate parties, weddings, serves as a filming location (television, advertising), and facilitates brand presentations, among other events. In short, it is a multifunctional pavilion, a space that constantly transforms. The event director has creative freedom to create the desired environment.