Georgian National Ballet Sukhishvili
On January 13 and 20, "Theatre" offered its guests another impressive show - this time the multifunctional space hosted the “Georgian National Ballet Sukhishvili”. The ensemble presented "Karabsha" - a modern choreographic performance on the stage of the "Theatre". It is another experiment of Iliko Sukhishvili, which takes the aesthetics of movement, plasticity, and performance manner from Georgian folklore.
The main concept of the "theatre" - show with dinner - remained unchanged this time as well. Along with the performance, the guests tasted the dishes created especially for this evening. Moreover, they had the opportunity to choose the desired menu from several sets of dishes, according to their taste and specific requirements.
As they say in the "Theatre", the demand was very high, therefore the guests will probably see this impressive choreographic production of “Sukhishvili” on its stage again. Along with this, the theatre will announce the full-length premiere of the musical MAMMA MIA and a series of events in February.
The multifunctional space “Theatre” was officially presented to the customers in November by "Tsiskvili Group". Until now, the space has already hosted several large-scale shows.
The aim of the "Theatre" is to offer guests a unique experience by combining an impressive show and an outstanding dinner.