Theatre - the new multifunctional space of the Tsiskvili Group has been officially opened.
On November 25th, the new multifunctional space of the "Tsiskvili Group" - "Theatre" was officially opened.
The first performance hosted by the space was called "The Show". Opera singers and ballet troupe members from the Tbilisi Opera and Ballet State Theater, the Abkhazian State Academic Song and Dance Ensemble "Abkhazia", and other outstanding representatives of the art field took part in the performance. The artistic director of the performance was Zaal Chikobava, the musical director was Nikoloz Rachveli, and the brand chef was Alex Natadze.
About 400 invited guests attended The Show. During the performance, they were entertained with a dinner for which dishes were specially created for the occasion under the leadership of Alex Natadze, the brand chef of the "Theatre".
Ticket sales will start in December, and anyone who wants to attend will be able to do so. The ticket automatically includes the menu created for the performance.
"Theatre" will operate on an invitation-only basis. Creative groups will be able to use the space for theatrical productions, opera or ballet performances, shows, concerts, exhibitions, and other cultural events. It is also possible to hold corporate evenings, award ceremonies, presentations, closed events such as weddings, birthdays, and others. The "Theatre" kitchen will take care of the dinner and create a menu according to the event's theme.
The new multifunctional space, "Theatre," is located on Beliashvili Street, next to the “Tsiskvili restaurant complex”. It is now open to visitors and interested persons.